Skip to product information

26% Off
Rizoma  | SKU: R-TF042B

Rizoma Gas Cap R-TF042B

Regular price $334.95
Sale price $334.95 Regular price $449.90
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Out of stock
🚚 Local pick-up isn't offered, but we've got you covered with fast, reliable shipping — dispatched in 2–4 days.

Explore related collections:

Sorry, it's out of stock.

But we can let you know when it's back in.

Description

Rizoma Gas Cap Black for Ducati Most Models/MV Agusta Brutale 920/Brutale 1090 RR/F4 1000 RR TF042B

The Rizoma Gas Tank Cap is a great addition to any customized ride. Unlike most aftermarket options, this cap includes an anti-tampering key lock system, complete with a stylish key to show off on your key chain. The bi-colored finish, billet aluminum construction and unique design make the Rizoma Gas Cap an easy way to give your bike a little extra street cred.

Features:

  • Machined from billet aluminum
  • Fast and easy mounting
  • Bi-color finish
  • Anti-tampering key lock system

FITMENT

**Please Note: The fitment information below has been generated as a guide and may not be 100% accurate.

  • Ducati 1299 Panigale S: 2015,2016,2017
  • Ducati Scrambler Cafe Racer: 2017,2018,2019,2020
  • Ducati Scrambler Classic: 2015,2016,2017,2018
  • Ducati Scrambler Desert Sled: 2017-2023
  • Ducati Scrambler Flat Track Pro: 2016,2017
  • Ducati Scrambler Full Throttle: 2015-2022
  • Ducati Scrambler Icon: 2015-2022
  • Ducati Scrambler Mach 2.0: 2017,2018,2019
  • Ducati Scrambler Nightshift: 2021,2022
  • Ducati Scrambler Sixty2 62: 2016-2021
  • Ducati Scrambler Street Classic: 2018,2019,2020
  • Ducati Scrambler Urban Enduro: 2015,2016,2017
  • Ducati Scrambler Urban Motard: 2022,2023
  • Ducati Streetfighter 1098: 2009,2010,2011,2012
  • Ducati Streetfighter 1098 S: 2009,2010,2011,2012,2013
  • Ducati Streetfighter 848: 2012,2013,2014,2015
  • Ducati Streetfighter V2: 2022,2023
  • Ducati XDiavel S: 2016,2017,2018,2019,2020
  • MV Agusta Brutale 1090 RR: 2010-2015
  • MV Agusta F4 1000RR: 2010-2015

Specifications

Ducati 1299 Panigale S 2015,2016,2017
Ducati Scrambler Cafe Racer 2017,2018,2019,2020
Ducati Scrambler Classic 2015,2016,2017,2018
Ducati Scrambler Desert Sled 2017-2023
Ducati Scrambler Flat Track Pro 2016,2017
Ducati Scrambler Full Throttle 2015-2022
Ducati Scrambler Icon 2015-2022
Ducati Scrambler Mach 2.0 2017,2018,2019
Ducati Scrambler Nightshift 2021,2022
Ducati Scrambler Sixty2 62 2016-2021
Ducati Scrambler Street Classic 2018,2019,2020
Ducati Scrambler Urban Enduro 2015,2016,2017
Ducati Scrambler Urban Motard 2022,2023
Ducati Streetfighter 1098 2009,2010,2011,2012
Ducati Streetfighter 1098 S 2009,2010,2011,2012,2013
Ducati Streetfighter 848 2012,2013,2014,2015
Ducati Streetfighter V2 2022,2023
Ducati XDiavel S 2016,2017,2018,2019,2020
MV Agusta Brutale 1090 RR 2010-2015
MV Agusta F4 1000RR 2010-2015